Want FREE Templates on Strategy & Transformation? Download our FREE compilation of 50+ slides. This is an exclusive promotion being run on LinkedIn.

LGPD Processing Records Tool   Excel template (XLSX)
$50.00

LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel template (XLSX)) Preview Image Log in to unlock full preview.
Arrow   Unlock all 16 preview images:   Login Register

LGPD Processing Records Tool (Excel XLSX)

File Type: Excel template (XLSX)

$50.00

Add to Cart
  


BUY WITH CONFIDENCE

Immediate digital download upon purchase.
Lifetime document updates included with purchase.
Fully editable & customizable XLSX document.
Trusted by over 10,000+ organizations.

BENEFITS OF DOCUMENT

  1. Shows you how to create a Processing Records Document for LGPD
  2. Improves your understanding of how to document your LGPD personal data processing operations
  3. Assisys you in complying better with LGPD requirements

DESCRIPTION

This product (LGPD Processing Records Tool) is an Excel template (XLSX), which you can download immediately upon purchase.

Overview
This template may be used to record the personal data processing operations of any enterprise in order to comply with the requirements of LGPD (Brazil's new data protection law).
Personal data usually exist in business functions, processes, IT systems, digital media, CCTV systems, etc.
LGPD does not specify the contents of the processing records of personal data. This tool is based on GDPR, as LGPD is very similar to this regime and on the principles of processing in LGPD.
It is designed to comply with the general requirements of LGPD (Brazil's Data Protection Regulation, Articles: 3, 6 to 9, 12, 14, 38, 39, 46, 47, 49).
It contains 8 parts (sheets)
Contents
Sheet 1. ?Read me': Introduction and related information about using this tool.
Sheet 2. LGPD PD Inventory Template: A list of over 31 fields (e.g., Purpose of Processing, Type of Processing, Type of data, ?Who' can access personal data, Processor, Legal Basis of Processing, etc.) with explanatory remarks on how to complete them in order to create the company's processing records.
Sheet 3. LGPD PD Inventory Example: A completed real example of the fields of the template (e.g., Purpose of Processing, Type of Processing, Type of data, Processor, Legal Basis of Processing, etc.) for a process of a business function (Managing HR Personnel files, in the Human Resources Department).
Sheet 4. Corporate Data: The full details (e.g., name, address, e-mail, telephone) of the controller, the DPO and the processors used by the company.
Sheet 5. Compliance Measures: A list of LGPD Compliance Security and Privacy Measures, such as: Privacy Laws Manual; LGPD Compliance Manager; Gap Analysis; Privacy Training Plan; Personal Data Breach Controls; Encryption Policy; IT Disaster Plan, etc.
Sheet 6. Terms: A description of several LGPD Terms related to this tool (e.g., personal data, sensitive data, etc.).
Sheet 7. Resources: A list of references containing a detail description of all LGPD articles in both English and Portuguese and a set of books to support LGPD Compliance activities.
Sheet 8. PD Examples: A list of over 36 Personal Data Examples, such as: First and last names, Personal Address, Personal e-mail address; Personal identification numbers (PIN) or passwords; Personal telephone number; Photograph or video identifiable to a natural person, etc.

Got a question about the product? Email us at support@flevy.com or ask the author directly by using the "Ask the Author a Question" form. If you cannot view the preview above this document description, go here to view the large preview instead.

Source: Best Practices in GDPR Excel: LGPD Processing Records Tool Excel (XLSX) Spreadsheet, John Kyriazoglou


$50.00

Add to Cart
  

OVERVIEW

File Type: Excel xlsx (XLSX)
File Size: 31.2 KB

ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Additional documents from author: 25

John Kyriazoglou obtained a certificate in computer programming and data processing from a technical college, in Hamilton, Canada, a (Hon. ) in Computer Science and with a minor in Economics from the University of Toronto, Canada, also earning a Scholastic award for Academic Excellence in Computer Science. John has worked in Canada, Europe (England, Switzerland, Luxembourg, Greece, etc. [read more]

Ask the Author a Question

Must be logged in

Did you know?
The average daily rate of a McKinsey consultant is $6,625 (not including expenses). The average price of a Flevy document is $65.




Trusted by over 10,000+ Client Organizations
Since 2012, we have provided best practices to over 10,000 businesses and organizations of all sizes, from startups and small businesses to the Fortune 100, in over 130 countries.
AT&T GE Cisco Intel IBM Coke Dell Toyota HP Nike Samsung Microsoft Astrazeneca JP Morgan KPMG Walgreens Walmart 3M Kaiser Oracle SAP Google E&Y Volvo Bosch Merck Fedex Shell Amgen Eli Lilly Roche AIG Abbott Amazon PwC T-Mobile Broadcom Bayer Pearson Titleist ConEd Pfizer NTT Data Schwab




Read Customer Testimonials





Customers Also Like These Documents

Related Management Topics


GDPR Action Plan Mobile Strategy Information Privacy Customer Experience Digital Transformation Business Transformation Cyber Security Specialized PowerPoint Templates Progress Report Pyramid Principle Integrated Financial Model Mobile App

Download our FREE Digital Transformation Templates

Download our free compilation of 50+ Digital Transformation slides and templates. DX concepts covered include Digital Leadership, Digital Maturity, Digital Value Chain, Customer Experience, Customer Journey, RPA, etc.