Want FREE Templates on Strategy & Transformation? Download our FREE compilation of 50+ slides. This is an exclusive promotion being run on LinkedIn.

  Please register (it's free!) or login to view the remaining preview.
If you are logged in, your referral link [?] is automatically included below.
EMBED CODE (Copy and Paste)


BENEFITS OF DOCUMENT

  1. Provides a framework for E U's GDPR Compliance
  2. Provides a framework for Brazil's GDP Compliance

DOCUMENT DESCRIPTION

This document is made up of a PPT Presentation that includes:
1. Introduction:
Context, Prologue, Overview, Milestones
Benefits, Objectives, Target Audience

2. Defining Personal Data
3. Personal Data Operating Environment
4. Protecting Personal Data
5. Data Privacy Regulatory Frameworks
6. GDPR/LPGD Compliance System
7. Further Resources
Also a set of complementary notes are part of this package..
The objctive of this is to show managers how to comply with the requirements of GDPR (EU and Brazil) and protect personal data in a more effective way..

The purpose of Unit 1 (?Introduction') is to establish the background for this presentation.
The purpose of Unit 2 is to inform the privacy readers of the main GDPR (EU, Brazil) definitions related to the operating environment aspects of personal data processed by companies and organizations..
The purpose of Unit 3 is to inform the privacy readers of the main components of data governance and the main concepts and types of data privacy that permeate the personal data operating environment and the personal data processed by companies and organizations.
.
Author: John Kyriazoglou
Copyright: John Kyriazoglou
November, 2021

Got a question about the product? Email us at [email protected] or ask the author directly by using the form to the right. If you cannot view the preview above this document description, go here to view the large preview instead.

Source: GDPR and LGPD Compliance PowerPoint document

 

GDPR and LGPD Compliance

Sold by John Kyriazoglou (this author has 19 documents)

$50.00

ALL FEES INCLUDED
Add to Cart
  

This business document is categorized under the function(s):

It applies to All Industries

File Type: PowerPoint (pptx)

File Size: 4.2 MB

Number of Slides: 182 (includes cover, transition slides)

Related Topic(s): GDPR

Purchase includes lifetime product updates. After your purchase, you will receive an email to download this document.

This product contains a supplemental DOCX document.

Initial upload date (first version): Nov 1, 2021
Most recent version published: Nov 1, 2021

Ask the Author a Question

Must be logged in Click here to log in






CUSTOMER TESTIMONIALS




SELECT CUSTOMERS

Since 2012, we have provided best practices to over 5,000 businesses and organizations of all sizes across the world—in over 130 countries. Below is just a very small sample of our customer base.



Did you know?
The average daily rate of a McKinsey consultant is $6,625 (not including expenses). The average price of a Flevy document is $65.



CUSTOMERS ALSO BOUGHT THESE DOCUMENTS

Excel workbook and supporting PDF
$50.00
65-page PDF document
$50.00
Excel workbook and supporting ZIP
$79.00
Excel workbook
$39.00
Author: pkalantzis
53-slide PowerPoint deck
$80.00
Author: ctsnww
183-slide PowerPoint deck and supporting PDF
$29.00
17-page PDF document
$29.00
Excel workbook and supporting Excel workbook
$275.00
Author: Watermark
23-page Word document
$48.00
Excel workbook and supporting PDF
$50.00
Excel workbook
$50.00
Excel workbook and supporting ZIP
$249.00

 
RELATED TOPICS

TOP 10 TOPICS

Become your organization's resident expert on...

Digital Transformation
 
Strategy Development
 
Organizational Design (OD)
 
Post-merger Integration (PMI)
 
Performance Management
 
Business Transformation
 
Organizational Culture (OC)
 
Customer-centric Design (CCD)
Interested in something else? Browse our 350+ Business Toolkits of best practices, each focused on a specific management topic.