Want FREE Templates on Digital Transformation? Download our FREE compilation of 50+ slides. This is an exclusive promotion being run on LinkedIn.

GDPR and LGPD Compliance   182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)
$50.00

GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image GDPR and LGPD Compliance (182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)) Preview Image Log in to unlock full preview.
Arrow   Unlock all 62 preview images:   Login Register

GDPR and LGPD Compliance (PowerPoint PPTX)

File Type: 182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX)
Secondary File: Word (DOCX)

$50.00

Add to Cart
  


BUY WITH CONFIDENCE

Immediate digital download upon purchase.
Lifetime document updates included with purchase.
Fully editable & customizable PPTX document.
Supplemental DOCX document also included.
Trusted by over 10,000+ organizations.

BENEFITS OF DOCUMENT

  1. Provides a framework for E U's GDPR Compliance
  2. Provides a framework for Brazil's GDP Compliance

DESCRIPTION

This product (GDPR and LGPD Compliance) is a 182-slide PPT PowerPoint presentation (PPTX) with a supplemental Word document, which you can download immediately upon purchase.

This document is made up of a PPT Presentation that includes:
1. Introduction:
Context, Prologue, Overview, Milestones
Benefits, Objectives, Target Audience

2. Defining Personal Data
3. Personal Data Operating Environment
4. Protecting Personal Data
5. Data Privacy Regulatory Frameworks
6. GDPR/LPGD Compliance System
7. Further Resources
Also a set of complementary notes are part of this package..
The objctive of this is to show managers how to comply with the requirements of GDPR (EU and Brazil) and protect personal data in a more effective way..

The purpose of Unit 1 (?Introduction') is to establish the background for this presentation.
The purpose of Unit 2 is to inform the privacy readers of the main GDPR (EU, Brazil) definitions related to the operating environment aspects of personal data processed by companies and organizations..
The purpose of Unit 3 is to inform the privacy readers of the main components of data governance and the main concepts and types of data privacy that permeate the personal data operating environment and the personal data processed by companies and organizations.
.
Author: John Kyriazoglou
Copyright: John Kyriazoglou
November, 2021

Got a question about the product? Email us at support@flevy.com or ask the author directly by using the "Ask the Author a Question" form. If you cannot view the preview above this document description, go here to view the large preview instead.

Source: Best Practices in GDPR PowerPoint Slides: GDPR and LGPD Compliance PowerPoint (PPTX) Presentation, John Kyriazoglou


$50.00

Add to Cart
  

OVERVIEW

File Type: PowerPoint pptx (PPTX)
Secondary File: Word docx (DOCX)
File Size: 4.2 MB
Number of Slides: 182 (includes cover and all slides)


ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Author: John Kyriazoglou
Additional documents from author: 25

John Kyriazoglou obtained a certificate in computer programming and data processing from a technical college, in Hamilton, Canada, a (Hon. ) in Computer Science and with a minor in Economics from the University of Toronto, Canada, also earning a Scholastic award for Academic Excellence in Computer Science. John has worked in Canada, Europe (England, Switzerland, Luxembourg, Greece, etc. [read more]

Ask the Author a Question

Must be logged in

Did you know?
The average daily rate of a McKinsey consultant is $6,625 (not including expenses). The average price of a Flevy document is $65.




Trusted by over 10,000+ Client Organizations
Since 2012, we have provided best practices to over 10,000 businesses and organizations of all sizes, from startups and small businesses to the Fortune 100, in over 130 countries.
AT&T GE Cisco Intel IBM Coke Dell Toyota HP Nike Samsung Microsoft Astrazeneca JP Morgan KPMG Walgreens Walmart 3M Kaiser Oracle SAP Google E&Y Volvo Bosch Merck Fedex Shell Amgen Eli Lilly Roche AIG Abbott Amazon PwC T-Mobile Broadcom Bayer Pearson Titleist ConEd Pfizer NTT Data Schwab




Read Customer Testimonials





Customers Also Like These Documents

Related Management Topics


GDPR Information Privacy Mobile Strategy Cyber Security Digital Transformation Business Transformation Customer Experience Integrated Financial Model Mobile App Business Ethics ISO 27001 IEC 27002

Download our FREE Digital Transformation Templates

Download our free compilation of 50+ Digital Transformation slides and templates. DX concepts covered include Digital Leadership, Digital Maturity, Digital Value Chain, Customer Experience, Customer Journey, RPA, etc.